Estimated Value: $276,000 - $289,514
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Excalibur Blvd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $281,879, approximately $209 per square foot. 305 Excalibur Blvd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Graf Douglas E
Bought by
Graf Douglas E and Graf Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Douglas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $34,331 | $4,923 | $29,408 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $31,380 | $3,853 | $27,527 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $31,122 | $3,853 | $27,269 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $29,562 | $3,853 | $25,709 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $155,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $136,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $136,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $26,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $26,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $22,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $22,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $22,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,669 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map