305 Exeter Close Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $347,916 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Exeter Close, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $377,229, approximately $154 per square foot. 305 Exeter Close is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Harlan Dale J and Harlan Gina G
Bought by
Long Randall D and Long Phyllis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,478
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Grossman Walter O
Bought by
Harlan Dale J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Randall D | $203,000 | -- | |
| Harlan Dale J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Randall D | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $10,560 | $1,680 | $8,880 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $10,560 | $1,680 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $10,560 | $1,680 | $8,880 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $10,560 | $1,680 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $860 | $8,110 | $800 | $7,310 |
| 2020 | $880 | $8,110 | $800 | $7,310 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $8,110 | $800 | $7,310 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $8,110 | $800 | $7,310 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,110 | $800 | $7,310 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $7,950 | $800 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map