RENTED APR 1, 2026

305 Falcon Bridge Dr New Bern, NC 28560

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2016

Last sale price $158,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,562 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Plantation Shutters
  • W. Jesse Gurganus Elementary School Rated A-
  • Thermal Windows
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Best unit for the money!
3BR / 2BA Home with Granite Counters, Fireplace & 2-Car Garage - Falcon Bridge
$1,650/month | Available April 1 | Approx. 1,450 sq ft This bright and inviting home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan and an open living space that flows easily between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen includes granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, a breakfast bar for extra seating, and a new stove and dishwasher. The dining area opens directly to the rear patio, providing convenient access to outdoor space. The private primary suite includes a soaking tub, separate shower, double vanity, two closets, and linen storage. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the opposite side of the home. Home Features:
Two closets in the primary bedroom
Washer and dryer hookups in designated laundry room Rear patio
Attached two-car garage with keypad access Location:
Conveniently located approximately 9.5 miles from MCAS Cherry Point with easy access to US-70 and nearby shopping and dining in New Bern. Tenant responsible for yard care. 12-month lease to take advantage of promotional rent price

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Happiness Clifton

Clifton Properties/Clifton Management & Rentals License #267795 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Happiness Clifton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Doors
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, water, electricity, sewer, deposit
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7-054-9 -122

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Water, Electricity, Sewer, Deposit
  • Application Fee: 30.00
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Rental Contact Information: 252-444-1744
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1650.00
  • Accessibility Features: Common Area
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wash/Dry Connect, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Laundry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, See Remarks60
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding, See Remarks

• Parking Features: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: County Sewer, City of New Bern
  • Electric Provider: City of New Bern
  • Water Provider: Craven County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Management, Park
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Fee Information

  • Property Manager Name: Happi Clifton

Schools

  • Elementary School: Creekside Elementary School
  • High School: New Bern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tucker Creek

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-18
  • Parcel#: 7-054-9 -122
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2016
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
List Price
$161,500
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$275,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$161,397
Outstanding Balance
$129,001
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Jerry Pounds Construction Inc
Bought by
Vann Nicholas J and Hinnant Allison P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchezvalentin Joel $158,000 None Available
Vann Nicholas J $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchezvalentin Joel $161,397
Previous Owner Vann Nicholas J $146,197
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $1,650 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Sold $158,000 -2.2% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2016 03/28/16 For Sale $161,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,111 $223,460 $30,000 $193,460
2024 $1,111 $223,460 $30,000 $193,460
2023 $1,099 $223,460 $30,000 $193,460
2022 $949 $152,010 $25,000 $127,010
2021 $949 $152,010 $25,000 $127,010
2020 $933 $152,010 $25,000 $127,010
2019 $933 $152,010 $25,000 $127,010
2018 $894 $152,010 $25,000 $127,010
2017 $897 $152,010 $25,000 $127,010
2016 $889 $185,200 $35,000 $150,200
2015 $937 $185,200 $35,000 $150,200
2014 $935 $185,200 $35,000 $150,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100557681

Hive MLS

APN: 7-054-9-122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.