305 First Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 First Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $216,640, approximately $286 per square foot. 305 First Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Knisley Donald George
Bought by
Potter Timothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Timothy E | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $147,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $139,900 | $56,300 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $136,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $133,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $129,800 | $56,300 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $126,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $123,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $120,000 | $56,300 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $117,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $115,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map