305 Frontier Way Burns Flat, OK 73647
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $131,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Frontier Way, Burns Flat, OK 73647 and is currently estimated at $119,476, approximately $51 per square foot. 305 Frontier Way is a home with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School and Burns Flat-Dill City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Moda
Bought by
Harris Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,906 | $110 | $5,796 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,734 | $110 | $5,624 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,567 | $110 | $5,457 |
| 2022 | $417 | $5,405 | $110 | $5,295 |
| 2021 | $417 | $5,248 | $110 | $5,138 |
| 2020 | $418 | $5,249 | $110 | $5,139 |
| 2019 | $413 | $5,251 | $110 | $5,141 |
| 2018 | $418 | $5,253 | $110 | $5,143 |
| 2017 | $417 | $5,208 | $110 | $5,098 |
| 2016 | $419 | $5,210 | $110 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $404 | $5,101 | $110 | $4,991 |
| 2014 | $404 | $5,105 | $110 | $4,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map