Estimated Value: $202,000 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Glendale Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $267,370, approximately $101 per square foot. 305 Glendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Gregory Mary Louise
Bought by
Gregory Jason B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Jason B | $185,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $7,180 | $580 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $988 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2023 | $988 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $990 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $990 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $990 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $990 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $6,240 | $580 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $6,200 | $540 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $899 | $6,200 | $540 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $899 | $6,240 | $490 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map