T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Greene
Re/max Leisurely Living
Estimated Value: $314,747 - $330,000
This brick and and hardi-plank home is solidly built and located on a quiet cul de sac. It is just a short golf cart drive to the Tara Clubhouse, The River Grille & Pub, and the Rec Center. The home offers spacious rooms and has been updated with granite countertops, ceramic tile and the hardwood floors are beautiful. You will really enjoy the peaceful setting and the large deck on the side of the house. The extra large 27' x 25' garage has room for all your toys and is conveniently accessed from the corner of St Andrews Lane.
Schedule a time to see what a great value this home is. Great home, in a wonderful neighborhood, at an exceptional price. What more could you ask for?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tom Greene
Re/max Leisurely Living License #89121 Listed on: 12/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Kerry Hall
Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate License #124296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnke Debi | $286,000 | -- | |
| Rogge Betty J | $199,900 | -- | |
| Mineo Michael J Te | $171,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Sold | $286,000 | +0.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | +42.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Sold | $199,900 | -4.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $11,156 | $1,000 | $10,156 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $16,735 | $1,500 | $15,235 |
| 2023 | $58 | $7,940 | $1,000 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $7,940 | $1,000 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $7,940 | $1,000 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $7,940 | $1,000 | $6,940 |
| 2019 | $871 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $826 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $822 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $847 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,210 | $1,000 | $5,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,310 | $1,500 | $7,810 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Greene
Re/max Leisurely Living
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kerry Hall
Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
David Skidmore
Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Renard
Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone
(706) 799-2547
79 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 510619
APN: 0780102003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.