305 Grissom Ct Unit 6SB2 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,205 - $325,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Grissom Ct Unit 6SB2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $287,051, approximately $234 per square foot. 305 Grissom Ct Unit 6SB2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Mckillop Raynette
Bought by
Mckillop Raynette and Mecozzi Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Mckillop Raynette
Bought by
Mckillop Raynette and Mecozzi Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,850
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckillop Raynette | -- | -- | |
| Mckillop Raynette | -- | -- | |
| Mckillop Raynette | -- | -- | |
| Mckillop Raynette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckillop Raynette | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Mckillop Raynette | $69,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $21,925 | $2,871 | $19,054 |
| 2024 | $723 | $15,871 | $2,392 | $13,479 |
| 2023 | $722 | $15,871 | $2,392 | $13,479 |
| 2022 | $722 | $15,871 | $2,392 | $13,479 |
| 2021 | $793 | $12,467 | $2,870 | $9,597 |
| 2020 | $721 | $12,467 | $2,870 | $9,597 |
| 2019 | $713 | $14,051 | $2,870 | $11,181 |
| 2018 | $796 | $11,218 | $2,392 | $8,826 |
| 2017 | $768 | $11,218 | $2,392 | $8,826 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $11,218 | $2,392 | $8,826 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $9,509 | $2,093 | $7,416 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $9,509 | $2,093 | $7,416 |
| 2013 | $1,514 | $9,509 | $2,093 | $7,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map