305 Hague Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $127,044 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $134,261, approximately $136 per square foot. 305 Hague Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Earl Whipple Susan Marie and Earl Susan Marie
Bought by
Whipple Roger N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Earl Sally M and Earl Susan Marie
Bought by
Earl Susan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Earl Sally M and Earl Jack D
Bought by
Earl Sally M and Earl Susan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Earl Jack D and Earl Sally M
Bought by
Earl Jack D and Early Sally M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Roger N | -- | None Available | |
| Earl Susan Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Earl Sally M | -- | None Available | |
| Earl Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |