305 Halsey Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $374,715 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Halsey Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $459,179, approximately $249 per square foot. 305 Halsey Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $215,900 | $80,000 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $254,700 | $120,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map