305 Halton Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $457,881 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Halton Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $496,720, approximately $184 per square foot. 305 Halton Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Eric K and Nelson Constance B
Bought by
Nelson Eric Keith and Nelson Constance Brandenburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Park Lake At Parsons Llc
Bought by
Alfonso Alfredo and Alfonso Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Eric Keith | -- | Attorney | |
| Alfonso Alfredo | $133,200 | Americas Choice Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $173,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $168,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $163,691 | $0 | $0 |