305 Hamilton Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hamilton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $193,222, approximately $234 per square foot. 305 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Sabin Dawn M and Sabin Allen J
Bought by
Sabin Dawn M and Sabin Allen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Morrissey Robert
Bought by
Price Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabin Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Sabin Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Price Paul | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $104,000 | $9,800 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $84,000 | $9,800 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $84,000 | $9,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $84,000 | $9,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $9,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $9,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map