305 Hampton Cove Boerne, TX 78006
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $302,819
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hampton Cove, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $297,955, approximately $166 per square foot. 305 Hampton Cove is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fabra Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Smith Earl D
Bought by
Boyd Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Loane Star Lp
Bought by
Boyd Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,100
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Julie | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $310,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $282,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $256,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $233,299 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $212,090 | $39,200 | $172,890 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $196,940 | $36,400 | $160,540 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $196,940 | $36,400 | $160,540 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $181,790 | $33,600 | $148,190 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $181,790 | $33,600 | $148,190 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $162,580 | $33,600 | $128,980 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $141,930 | $28,000 | $113,930 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $141,930 | $28,000 | $113,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,930 | $28,000 | $113,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map