Estimated Value: $134,105 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Harrison Chapel Rd, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $170,053, approximately $189 per square foot. 305 Harrison Chapel Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2020
Sold by
Ball Lewis and The Geneva Ball Revocble Trust
Bought by
Ball Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Ball Geneva and Estate Of Dennis Ball
Bought by
Ball Geneva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Bought by
Ball
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Ball Geneva
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Geneva | -- | None Available | |
| Ball | -- | -- | |
| Ball Geneva | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $2,110 | $2,110 | -- |
| 2024 | $86 | $2,110 | $2,110 | $0 |