305 Hemlock St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $1,096,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hemlock St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $972,667, approximately $429 per square foot. 305 Hemlock St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 - Abraham Lincoln, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Alava Belgicia Vargas
Bought by
Roca Franklyn A and Roca Franklin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roca Franklyn A | $190,000 | Safeco Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roca Franklyn A | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,297 | $56,880 | $18,660 | $38,220 |
| 2025 | $7,225 | $51,480 | $18,660 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $7,225 | $54,840 | $18,660 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $6,898 | $58,620 | $18,660 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $6,401 | $49,140 | $18,660 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $45,960 | $18,660 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $36,660 | $18,660 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $28,305 | $13,951 | $14,354 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $26,722 | $15,476 | $11,246 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $25,230 | $17,095 | $8,135 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $25,230 | $17,529 | $7,701 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $24,980 | $14,749 | $10,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map