305 Hickory Dr Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $320,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hickory Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $293,636, approximately $170 per square foot. 305 Hickory Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Mccormick Douglas and Mccormick Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Little Phillip J
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Douglas | $172,000 | Specialty Title Services | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $89,900 | $9,850 | $80,050 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $82,970 | $9,090 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $77,340 | $8,470 | $68,870 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $71,380 | $7,820 | $63,560 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $66,530 | $7,290 | $59,240 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $64,070 | $7,020 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $62,160 | $6,810 | $55,350 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $59,070 | $6,470 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $57,660 | $6,320 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $58,000 | $6,320 | $51,680 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $57,380 | $6,250 | $51,130 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $53,520 | $6,250 | $47,270 |
| 2013 | $3,520 | $58,210 | $6,340 | $51,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map