305 Holly Key Ln Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $933,135
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Holly Key Ln, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $748,284, approximately $232 per square foot. 305 Holly Key Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Baade Renee W
Bought by
Etheredge David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Harrison John D
Bought by
Dorn Prop Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheredge David | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Dorn Prop Inc | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,971 | $18,038 | $6,200 | $11,838 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $18,038 | $6,200 | $11,838 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $18,038 | $6,200 | $11,838 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $5,376 | $5,376 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map