305 Intern Way Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Intern Way, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $294,312, approximately $231 per square foot. 305 Intern Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Soora Shriya
Bought by
Chavis Dana Lenette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,809
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Chambers Stanley O
Bought by
Soora Shriya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Chambers Stanley O and Mcclelland Joanne
Bought by
Chambers Stanley O and Mcclelland Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Landmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Chambers Stanley O and Mcclelland Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Dana Lenette | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Soora Shriya | $160,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Stanley O | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Stanley O | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavis Dana Lenette | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soora Shriya | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Stanley O | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $324,199 | $80,000 | $244,199 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $145,473 | $30,000 | $115,473 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $145,473 | $30,000 | $115,473 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $145,473 | $30,000 | $115,473 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $149,412 | $34,400 | $115,012 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $149,412 | $34,400 | $115,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map