305 Iowa St Alcester, SD 57001
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Iowa St, Alcester, SD 57001 and is currently estimated at $130,095, approximately $167 per square foot. 305 Iowa St is a home with nearby schools including Alcester-Hudson Elementary School and Alcester-Hudson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2009
Sold by
Vandentop Alvin
Bought by
Branes Neal and Barnes Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,112
Outstanding Balance
$31,335
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$98,760
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branes Neal | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branes Neal | $48,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $79,266 | $8,220 | $71,046 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $68,629 | $6,850 | $61,779 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $61,056 | $4,893 | $56,163 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $54,552 | $3,495 | $51,057 |
| 2021 | $607 | $47,436 | $3,039 | $44,397 |
| 2020 | $594 | $26,900 | $3,039 | $23,861 |
| 2019 | $537 | $26,900 | $3,039 | $23,861 |
| 2018 | $556 | $25,764 | $3,039 | $22,725 |
| 2017 | $524 | $25,764 | $0 | $25,764 |
| 2016 | $556 | $25,764 | $0 | $25,764 |
| 2015 | $556 | $25,764 | $0 | $25,764 |
| 2014 | $530 | $23,698 | $0 | $23,698 |
| 2013 | $519 | $23,698 | $0 | $23,698 |
| 2012 | $519 | $23,698 | $3,039 | $20,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map