Estimated Value: $193,384 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Jackson Ave, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $210,596, approximately $169 per square foot. 305 Jackson Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Harris School, Academy Park High School, and Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Belczyk Albin and Belczyk Joan
Bought by
Gborplay Napoleon N and Gborplay Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,210
Outstanding Balance
$43,275
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gborplay Napoleon N | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gborplay Napoleon N | $87,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $91,710 | $21,150 | $70,560 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $91,710 | $21,150 | $70,560 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $91,710 | $21,150 | $70,560 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $91,710 | $21,150 | $70,560 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $91,710 | $21,150 | $70,560 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $65,980 | $17,420 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $65,980 | $17,420 | $48,560 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map