305 Lacecap Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lacecap Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $502,249, approximately $156 per square foot. 305 Lacecap Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Witherspoon Edwards Michael L and Witherspoon Edwards Stepheni N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,199
Outstanding Balance
$300,854
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witherspoon Edwards Michael L | $342,199 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witherspoon Edwards Michael L | $342,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,460 | $393,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $13,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $342,100 | $60,000 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map