NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 Lacey Ave Selah, WA 98942

Estimated Value: $372,201 - $410,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 305 Lacey Ave, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $391,300, approximately $273 per square foot. 305 Lacey Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Hughes Family Trust
Bought by
Greer Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
$391,300

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Hughes David W and Hughes Carmen
Bought by
Hughes David W and Hughes Carmen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lambson Amber and Estate Of Sandra L Ekstrum
Bought by
Hughes David W and Hughes Carmen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Shaw John Stanley and Shaw Shari F
Bought by
Ekstrum Sandra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hughes David W -- None Available
Hughes David W $133,500 Pacific Alliance Title Co
Ekstrum Sandra L $134,000 Valley Title Company
Shaw John Stanley -- Valley Title Company
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,415 $386,200 $67,200 $319,000
2023 $3,108 $279,900 $62,900 $217,000
2022 $2,898 $268,700 $62,500 $206,200
2021 $2,694 $233,600 $62,800 $170,800
2019 $2,236 $195,200 $52,200 $143,000
2018 $2,089 $161,100 $52,200 $108,900
2017 $1,895 $153,100 $52,200 $100,900
2016 $1,871 $153,200 $52,200 $101,000
2015 $1,871 $155,600 $52,200 $103,400
2014 $1,871 $154,400 $52,200 $102,200
2013 $1,871 $154,400 $52,200 $102,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.