Estimated Value: $114,000 - $159,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lambert St, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $134,033, approximately $65 per square foot. 305 Lambert St is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $96,500 | $5,500 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $578 | $81,500 | $5,200 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $555 | $77,700 | $4,800 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $448 | $69,200 | $4,800 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $396 | $57,500 | $4,800 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $389 | $50,800 | $4,800 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $383 | $50,800 | $4,800 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $372 | $49,600 | $4,800 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $356 | $49,200 | $4,800 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $345 | $49,200 | $4,800 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $342 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $333 | $50,500 | $5,800 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map