Estimated Value: $343,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Larkin St, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $360,470. 305 Larkin St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Chaney Christopher E and Cheney Tara L
Bought by
Crespin Daniel and Crespin Lia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Outstanding Balance
$194,446
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Hartenstein Mark J and Hartenstein Lisa M
Bought by
Chaney Christopher E and Chaney Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespin Daniel | $229,900 | None Available | |
| Chaney Christopher E | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crespin Daniel | $218,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Christopher E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,730 | $299,500 | $53,100 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $203,100 | $39,500 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $203,100 | $39,500 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $203,100 | $39,500 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $203,100 | $39,500 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $170,500 | $34,100 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $170,500 | $34,100 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $170,500 | $34,100 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $170,500 | $34,100 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $170,500 | $34,100 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $170,500 | $34,100 | $136,400 |
| 2013 | $2,816 | $173,800 | $36,000 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map