305 Lazy Hill Dr Cornelia, GA 30531
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lazy Hill Dr, Cornelia, GA 30531. 305 Lazy Hill Dr is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $52,490 | $10,640 | $41,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,872 | $4,256 | $6,616 |
| 2023 | $19 | $10,592 | $4,256 | $6,336 |
| 2022 | $200 | $9,624 | $4,256 | $5,368 |
| 2021 | $148 | $7,612 | $2,660 | $4,952 |
| 2020 | $134 | $6,916 | $2,660 | $4,256 |
| 2019 | $135 | $6,916 | $2,660 | $4,256 |
| 2018 | $134 | $6,916 | $2,660 | $4,256 |
| 2017 | $120 | $6,384 | $2,128 | $4,256 |
| 2016 | $114 | $15,960 | $2,128 | $4,256 |
| 2015 | $113 | $15,960 | $2,128 | $4,256 |
| 2014 | $130 | $17,380 | $2,128 | $4,824 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,952 | $2,128 | $4,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map