Estimated Value: $257,292 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lilly Ln, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $276,573, approximately $192 per square foot. 305 Lilly Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School, D.R. Hill Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Ernst Laura L
Bought by
Searcy Travis and Searcy Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,797
Outstanding Balance
$81,115
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Steve Steading Builders Inc
Bought by
Ernst Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Steve Steading Builders Inc
Bought by
Middleton Christopher A and Middleton Robert Undra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Howard Barnes Properties Llc
Bought by
Steve Steading Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Cromer Christopher
Bought by
Howard Barners Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Faulkner Chris and Faulkner Julia H
Bought by
Cromer Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Travis | $118,500 | -- | |
| Ernst Laura L | $130,200 | Attorney | |
| Middleton Christopher A | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Steve Steading Builders Inc | $121,100 | -- | |
| Howard Barners Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Cromer Christopher | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searcy Travis | $122,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernst Laura L | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $5,999 | $985 | $5,014 |
| 2023 | $942 | $5,999 | $985 | $5,014 |
| 2022 | $834 | $5,217 | $748 | $4,469 |
| 2021 | $824 | $5,217 | $748 | $4,469 |
| 2020 | $802 | $5,217 | $748 | $4,469 |
| 2019 | $802 | $5,217 | $748 | $4,469 |
| 2018 | $763 | $5,217 | $748 | $4,469 |
| 2017 | $638 | $4,536 | $800 | $3,736 |
| 2016 | $608 | $4,536 | $800 | $3,736 |
| 2015 | $590 | $4,536 | $800 | $3,736 |
| 2014 | $583 | $4,536 | $800 | $3,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map