$185,000

305 Live Oak Ln Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated payment $1,139/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Bring your imagination and inner designer skills to this home, it is waiting for your TLC. Come see how you can breathe new life into this 2/1 home. City/Septic, roof is 10 years old.

Listing Agent

Natalie Lawson-Johnson

McWright Realty, Inc. License #3364705 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Zoning described as Commercial/Residential/Office

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Electric Range
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-37-32-53-00000.0-0018.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,824

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Bring your imagination and inner designer skills to this home, it is waiting for your TLC. Come see how you can breathe new life into this 2/1 home. City/Septic, roof is 10 years old.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.2

• Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-37-32-53-00000.0-0018.00
  • Zoning Description: Commercial/Residential/Office

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1823.95

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,699 $108,910 -- --
2024 $1,603 $109,970 -- --
2023 $1,603 $105,130 $0 $0
2022 $1,383 $89,840 $0 $0
2021 $1,329 $82,350 $57,500 $24,850
2020 $1,116 $56,590 $32,200 $24,390
2019 $1,103 $58,650 $32,200 $26,450
2018 $1,019 $51,200 $23,750 $27,450
2017 $915 $41,190 $18,920 $22,270
2016 $912 $38,830 $18,920 $19,910
2015 $238 $31,380 $18,920 $12,460
2014 $232 $31,140 $18,920 $12,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Of F
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1077555

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-37-32-53-00000.0-0018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.