NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 Logan Ct Abingdon, MD 21009

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $305,724

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

***Price Improvement***Nestled in the charming subdivision of Constant Friendship, this delightful Colonial townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Built in 1992, this home features a warm and inviting interior with two spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, ensuring ample space for relaxation and privacy. Step inside to discover a cozy atmosphere enhanced by thoughtful details such as ceiling fans and new carpet that was just installed. The eat-in kitchen has brand new quartz countertop & stainless appliances , (brand new dishwasher)and is complete with a breakfast area. The partially finished basement, with its walkout stairs has a family room and full bath that provides additional living space or a perfect retreat for hobbies. Outside, the property boasts a deck and fenced in back yard, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings, while the lot backs to serene trees, offering a peaceful backdrop. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this lovely townhouse your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Klein

(410) 879-8080 mikes@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #24423 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmela Kuper

(410) 879-8080 mikes@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, snow removal, trash, common area maintenance
  • Constant Friendship Homeowners Association
  • Constant Friendship Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 652
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1301249207

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,142

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 7/11/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: French, Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Utility Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Outside Entrance, English, Interior Access, Walkout Stairs, Rear Entrance, Full, Daylight, Partial
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1719
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1589
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 253.11
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1126
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 463
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 130
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 593
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 77.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Snow Removal, Trash, Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: CONSTANT FRIENDSHIP HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R3
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2142.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1301249207
  • Tax Lot: 652
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.39%
Views
190
Current Estimated Value
$291,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%
Original Mortgage
$13,991
Outstanding Balance
$13,991
Interest Rate
35%
Estimated Equity
$277,440

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2013
Closed on
May 28, 2013
List Price
$193,700
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,700
-3.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Harkins Wendy Lynn
Bought by
Patashnick Gavin M and Salemi Bianca L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Williams John Michael
Bought by
Harkins Wendy Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornacchione Colleen $285,000 Sage Title
Peterson Michael A $186,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Patashnick Gavin M $175,500 --
Harkins Wendy Lynn $98,000 --
Williams John Michael $93,207 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cornacchione Colleen $13,991
Open Cornacchione Colleen $279,837
Previous Owner Peterson Michael A $175,000
Closed Williams John Michael --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $285,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $179 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $295,000 +58.6% $186 / Sq Ft
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Sold $186,000 -4.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Sale $193,700 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,142 $209,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,142 $196,500 $0 $0
2023 $2,003 $183,800 $58,000 $125,800
2022 $1,956 $179,467 $0 $0
2021 $1,971 $175,133 $0 $0
2020 $1,971 $170,800 $58,000 $112,800
2019 $1,942 $168,267 $0 $0
2018 $1,895 $165,733 $0 $0
2017 $1,866 $163,200 $0 $0
2016 $140 $162,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,126 $161,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,126 $160,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR2044830

Bright MLS

APN: 01-249207

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.