305 Madison St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Madison St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $245,732, approximately $116 per square foot. 305 Madison St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $111,936 | $39,000 | $72,936 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $93,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $299 | $111,436 | $38,500 | $72,936 |
| 2022 | $299 | $102,436 | $29,500 | $72,936 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $102,436 | $29,500 | $72,936 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $92,936 | $20,000 | $72,936 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $92,936 | $20,000 | $72,936 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $76,551 | $23,375 | $53,176 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $76,551 | $23,375 | $53,176 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $43,411 | $13,500 | $29,911 |
| 2015 | $385 | $43,411 | $13,500 | $29,911 |
| 2014 | $385 | $43,411 | $13,500 | $29,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map