Estimated Value: $83,996 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Main St, Avoca, WI 53506 and is currently estimated at $156,665. 305 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Junior High School, and Riverdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $72,200 | $6,700 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $72,200 | $6,700 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,900 | $3,300 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map