305 Manning Dr Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $246,915 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Manning Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $267,229. 305 Manning Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $81,258 | $3,574 | $77,684 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $74,202 | $3,264 | $70,938 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $64,698 | $2,846 | $61,852 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $59,068 | $3,247 | $55,821 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $55,400 | $3,045 | $52,355 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $54,516 | $2,996 | $51,520 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $52,374 | $2,878 | $49,496 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $50,598 | $2,780 | $47,818 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $48,638 | $2,672 | $45,966 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $47,411 | $2,605 | $44,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,922 | $2,468 | $42,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,717 | $2,750 | $44,967 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,123 | $2,889 | $47,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map