Estimated Value: $162,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Mary St, Yale, MI 48097 and is currently estimated at $168,510, approximately $107 per square foot. 305 Mary St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $36,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,200 | $33,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map