305 Mcdowell Rd Kennerdell, PA 16374
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Mcdowell Rd, Kennerdell, PA 16374 and is currently estimated at $318,387, approximately $184 per square foot. 305 Mcdowell Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School and Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Mcdowell Revocable Trust and Mcdowell Sharon V
Bought by
Mcdowell Sharon V and Mcdowell Samuel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Mcdowell Sharon V and Mcdowell Samuel G
Bought by
Mcdowell Sharon V and Sharon V Mcdowell Irrevocable Income-Only Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Mcdowell Samuel G and Mcdowell Sharon V
Bought by
Mcdowell Samuel G and Mcdowell Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Sharon V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdowell Sharon V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdowell Samuel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,020 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2025 | $2,914 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2017 | -- | $108,970 | $20,300 | $88,670 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,620 | $33,950 | $88,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map