305 Miller St Reading, PA 19602
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,330 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Miller St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $144,083, approximately $114 per square foot. 305 Miller St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Elsa
Bought by
Alonso Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,892
Outstanding Balance
$13,169
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Miguel | $20,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonso Miguel | $19,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $936 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $936 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $861 | $38,100 | $14,000 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map