305 Milton Ct Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $375,346 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Milton Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $399,837, approximately $181 per square foot. 305 Milton Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Born Again Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Bradshaw Harvey D
Bought by
Minervini Paul B and Minervini Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Bought by
Minervini Paul B and Minervini Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minervini Paul B | -- | None Available | |
| Minervini Paul B | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $287,552 | $40,000 | $247,552 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $287,552 | $40,000 | $247,552 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $287,552 | $40,000 | $247,552 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $287,552 | $40,000 | $247,552 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $206,700 | $40,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $206,700 | $40,000 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $293 | $206,700 | $40,000 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $206,700 | $40,000 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $214,340 | $45,000 | $169,340 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $214,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $214,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $214,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map