305 Mountain Lake Rd Great Meadows, NJ 07838
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Mountain Lake Rd, Great Meadows, NJ 07838 and is currently estimated at $360,125, approximately $193 per square foot. 305 Mountain Lake Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Digiovanni Anthony and Digiovanni Marie
Bought by
Callahan Peter and Callahan Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,264
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Peter | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Peter | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,299 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $5,608 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $5,421 | $185,200 | $87,500 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map