305 N 8th St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $231,912 - $270,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N 8th St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $248,978, approximately $142 per square foot. 305 N 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $182,207 | $28,350 | $153,857 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $182,207 | $28,350 | $153,857 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $168,220 | $28,350 | $139,870 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $129,413 | $21,821 | $107,592 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $112,533 | $18,975 | $93,558 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $108,078 | $18,975 | $89,103 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $108,078 | $18,975 | $89,103 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $95,159 | $18,975 | $76,184 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $95,159 | $0 | $95,159 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $86,508 | $0 | $86,508 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $86,508 | $0 | $86,508 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $86,508 | $0 | $86,508 |
| 2013 | $1,496 | $86,508 | $0 | $86,508 |
| 2012 | $1,496 | $86,508 | $17,250 | $69,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map