305 N First St Irrigon, OR 97844
Estimated Value: $279,767 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N First St, Irrigon, OR 97844 and is currently estimated at $292,692, approximately $164 per square foot. 305 N First St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including A.C. Houghton Elementary School, Irrigon Elementary School, and Irrigon Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $167,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $162,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $157,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $152,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $148,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $148,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map