Seller's Agent in 2024
Karla Meislahn
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 638-5894
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $155,891
Sweet well maintained home with privacy fenced yard and covered front porch ideal for relaxing. Home has been updated inside and has newer hot water tank. Seller providing Home warranty. Back on the market thru no fault of the Seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select License #120862 Listed on: 07/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Noah | $144,500 | First American Title | |
| Eubanks Noah | $144,500 | First American Title | |
| Jade Ranch Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Callison Leon | $37,000 | -- | |
| Federal Nat'l Mortg Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Bias Leanna Michele | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks Noah | $106,012 | |
| Closed | Eubanks Noah | $106,012 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $141,350 | -2.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $144,500 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $144,500 | +2.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Off Market | $141,350 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $144,500 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $16,184 | $2,800 | $13,384 |
| 2024 | $704 | $8,343 | $2,353 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $704 | $7,945 | $2,282 | $5,663 |
| 2022 | $632 | $7,567 | $2,200 | $5,367 |
| 2021 | $608 | $7,207 | $2,080 | $5,127 |
| 2020 | $568 | $6,863 | $1,996 | $4,867 |
| 2019 | $558 | $6,536 | $1,844 | $4,692 |
| 2018 | $529 | $6,225 | $1,680 | $4,545 |
| 2017 | $468 | $5,929 | $1,680 | $4,249 |
| 2016 | $450 | $5,647 | $1,680 | $3,967 |
| 2015 | $436 | $5,378 | $1,680 | $3,698 |
| 2014 | $415 | $5,122 | $1,680 | $3,442 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karla Meislahn
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 638-5894
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Allie Rupprecht
Solid Rock REALTORS
(918) 841-7741
137 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2424600
APN: 1280-00-002-012-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.