$244,500
$20K PRICE INCREASE

305 N Main St Lennox, SD 57039

Estimated payment $1,573/month

Total Views 844
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,405 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Lennox Intermediate - 09 Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio

About This Home

Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Lennox on a generous lot just steps from downtown. The updated kitchen is move-in ready, and the oversized garage gives you storage and workspace most homes in this price range can't match. Bright living spaces with classic details throughout — room to settle in as-is or put your own stamp on it. Short drive to Sioux Falls with all the ease of small-town living. Seller is a licensed real estate agent.

Listing Agent

Daniel Stillson

Gateway Real Estate Advisors Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,230

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,405 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,230

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Elementary School: Lennox ES
  • High School: Lennox HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 7405
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 330001273
  • Subdivision Name: Jacobs Addn
  • Directions: Maps
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1405.0
  • Architectural Style: Multi Level
  • Living Area: 1405.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Formal Dining Rm, Master Bath, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3230.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,465 $185,790 $26,250 $159,540
2024 $3,465 $184,379 $26,250 $158,129
2023 $2,556 $172,668 $26,250 $146,418
2022 $1,800 $127,586 $13,125 $114,461
2021 $1,615 $82,501 $13,125 $69,376
2020 $1,726 $70,047 $11,000 $59,047
2019 $1,555 $70,047 $11,000 $59,047
2018 $1,473 $70,047 $0 $0
2017 $1,414 $63,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,344 $57,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,317 $51,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,317 $51,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $51,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $244,500 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $244,500 +8.9% $174 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $224,500 -8.2% $160 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $244,500 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22603332

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 250.18.08.004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.