305 N Peterson St Viborg, SD 57070
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Peterson St, Viborg, SD 57070 and is currently estimated at $208,969, approximately $256 per square foot. 305 N Peterson St is a home with nearby schools including Viborg-Hurley Elementary School, Cameron Colony Elementary School, and Viborg-Hurley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Andre Daniel R and Bachtell Sheryl L
Bought by
Bachtell Scott E and Bachtell Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachtell Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $168,304 | $12,172 | $156,132 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $168,304 | $12,172 | $156,132 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $160,134 | $12,172 | $147,962 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $140,468 | $10,677 | $129,791 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $108,052 | $8,213 | $99,839 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $108,052 | $8,213 | $99,839 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $99,130 | $7,535 | $91,595 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $96,240 | $7,315 | $88,925 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $79,720 | $4,360 | $75,360 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $69,320 | $3,790 | $65,530 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $57,770 | $3,160 | $54,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,240 | $4,390 | $75,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map