Seller's Agent in 2026
Gene Curtis
REMAX Aligned
(309) 255-0227
83 in this area
155 Total Sales
Want move in ready? Here's the one you've been waiting for. From new windows, flooring, fascia, soffit and paint plus recent PEX plumbing and furnace updates, this one will disappoint the handyman because there's nothing left to do. All this within walking distance of the University and Dairy Queen.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $112,500 | Midstate Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $112,500 | -10.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | +66.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Sold | $75,000 | -11.7% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,501 | $30,428 | $1,246 | $29,182 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $29,162 | $1,194 | $27,968 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $28,255 | $1,157 | $27,098 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $28,255 | $1,157 | $27,098 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $31,750 | $3,564 | $28,186 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $35,707 | $3,663 | $32,044 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $35,707 | $3,663 | $32,044 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $35,707 | $3,663 | $32,044 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $35,329 | $3,624 | $31,705 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $34,521 | $3,541 | $30,980 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $34,004 | $3,488 | $30,516 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $34,004 | $3,488 | $30,516 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gene Curtis
REMAX Aligned
(309) 255-0227
83 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Glenn
Key, REALTORS
(309) 255-0100
14 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1264609
APN: 11-100-749-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.