K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelley McKnight
Florida Management Associates,
Estimated Value: $258,421 - $332,000
Come enjoy of piece of the Forgetten Coast. Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home located in the heart of Carrabelle. Property consist of 2 lots which provides an oversized yard for enjoying outdoor living. A short walk to some of the best views of the Carrabelle river and bay. Numerous boat ramps within minutes allowing easy access for fishing or just relaxing on the water.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelley McKnight
Florida Management Associates, License #3315434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Hans | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pate Hans Allan | $68,500 | Attorney | |
| Pate Hans Allan | $68,500 | Attorney | |
| Mathes Joyce | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $137,500 | -22.7% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Price Changed | $177,900 | -3.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | +38.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Off Market | $137,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $159,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $154,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $150,268 | $27,000 | $123,268 |
| 2021 | $869 | $89,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $904 | $88,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $86,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $84,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $82,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $80,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $80,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $79,780 | $0 | $0 |
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelley McKnight
Florida Management Associates,
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 319956
APN: 19-07S-04W-4240-0281-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.