Seller's Agent in 2026
Natasha Parker
Long & Foster
(757) 759-7178
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Come see this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a serene water view, perfectly located in the heart of Chesapeake. The home features a formal living room and dining room, plus an open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family room with a cozy gas-burning fireplace and a sunroom/media room-projector and equipment convey. A bedroom and full bath are conveniently located on the main level, with three additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage and a fenced yard, offering both comfort and privacy. Vivant security system and all appliances convey - washer and dryer new (2025). Roof and skylights replaced in 2020 and HVAC in 2021.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $321,160 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $265,980 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.3% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $350,600 | $115,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $344,400 | $110,000 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $303,600 | $90,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $265,300 | $75,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $254,200 | $70,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $215,200 | $55,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $206,700 | $55,000 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $213,000 | $55,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $213,000 | $55,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $213,000 | $55,000 | $158,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Natasha Parker
Long & Foster
(757) 759-7178
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cindy Sinclair
Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige
(757) 239-9960
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10618803
APN: 0375003000600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.