305 Oak Ln Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Oak Ln, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $292,662, approximately $168 per square foot. 305 Oak Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Lyons Leonard
Bought by
Durham Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,081
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
George M Hittle Realtors Co Llc
Bought by
Lyons Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,744
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Saundra D
Bought by
George M Hittle Realtors Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Interest Rate
5.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Howard | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Leonard | -- | -- | |
| George M Hittle Realtors Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durham Howard | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Leonard | $97,744 | |
| Previous Owner | George M Hittle Realtors Co Llc | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $295,710 | $60,000 | $235,710 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $295,710 | $60,000 | $235,710 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $258,500 | $50,000 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $258,500 | $50,000 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $183,800 | $40,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $183,800 | $40,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $168,760 | $30,000 | $138,760 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $149,140 | $23,000 | $126,140 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $121,390 | $23,000 | $98,390 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $121,390 | $23,000 | $98,390 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $109,500 | $23,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $102,890 | $20,000 | $82,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map