305 Ontario Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $248,638 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Ontario Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $264,660, approximately $143 per square foot. 305 Ontario Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Hidden Lake Elementary School, and Beverlye Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Susan O
Bought by
Weaver Susan O and Weaver James C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Susan O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $716 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map