Estimated Value: $141,000 - $265,946
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Palmquist Ave, Hayti, SD 57241 and is currently estimated at $225,237. 305 Palmquist Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Milton Dennis L and Milton Arlene R
Bought by
Burch Daniel E and Burch Darci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,934
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,303
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Daniel E | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $208,254 | $30,760 | $177,494 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $206,789 | $29,295 | $177,494 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $205,394 | $27,900 | $177,494 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $172,948 | $23,250 | $149,698 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $131,487 | $6,739 | $124,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map