305 Pebble Dr Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
Buchanan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,731 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pebble Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609 and is currently estimated at $298,933, approximately $224 per square foot. 305 Pebble Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Daghlian Gloria Long and Arnold Patsy M
Bought by
Watson Gary W and Mccormick Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,714
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Watson Margaret Joyce
Bought by
Kirk Laura Jane and Gumbert Laura Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk Laura Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Gary W | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Laura Jane | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $85,070 | $3,330 | $81,740 |
| 2024 | $975 | $85,070 | $3,330 | $81,740 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $74,360 | $3,190 | $71,170 |
| 2022 | $942 | $69,750 | $3,190 | $66,560 |
| 2021 | $897 | $61,050 | $3,190 | $57,860 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $67,450 | $3,720 | $63,730 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $64,450 | $3,720 | $60,730 |
| 2018 | $993 | $61,580 | $3,720 | $57,860 |
| 2017 | $959 | $57,930 | $3,720 | $54,210 |
| 2016 | $930 | $56,230 | $3,720 | $52,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,720 | $3,720 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,720 | $3,720 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map