$850,000
UNDER CONTRACT

305 Pecan Ct Hampstead, NC 28443

Estimated payment $4,902/month

Total Views 398
4 Beds
2 Baths
3,123 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Waterfront Community
  • Private Dock
  • North Topsail Elementary School Rated 10
  • Boat Ramp
  • In Ground Pool

About This Home

Welcome to 305 Pecan Ct--your private coastal retreat in a sought-after water-access community with a private boat ramp on the ICW.Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptionally well-maintained home sits on over an acre of beautifully landscaped, secluded property, offering peaceful nature views and unmatched privacy. The backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a stunning in-ground saltwater pool, expansive patio space, and plenty of room to gather and grill.Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra space will appreciate the custom-built detached three-car garage with walk-up storage above--bringing the total to five garage spaces for all your vehicles and toys.
Inside, a welcoming covered front porch leads to a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light. The main living areas feature new luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the spacious kitchen and living room are anchored by a large center island, new LG stainless steel appliances, detailed trim work, and custom built-ins surrounding the fireplace.A heated and cooled sunroom stretches across the back of the home, offering a serene space to relax while overlooking the pool and natural surroundings.The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, complete with Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, a sitting area ideal for a home office, direct sunroom access, and an oversized walk-in closet. The ensuite bath features a jetted tub and a large tiled walk-in shower. A split-bedroom floor plan provides two additional bedrooms on the opposite side of the home for added privacy.Upstairs, the bonus room over the garage includes a closet and can easily function as a 4th bedroom, guest suite, or flex space.Additional highlights include walk-in attic storage, an encapsulated crawlspace w/dehumidifier, a full-yard irrigation system with a private well, and a whole-house water filtration & water softener. Enjoy the best of coastal living just minutes from Surf City and Topsail Beach--or stay close to home and take advantage of the community pier, dock, and boating access.

Listing Agent

Patrick Alderson

Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC License #260610 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,814

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Decorative Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned RP

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 3 Detached

Interior Spaces

  • 3,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4213-09-0246-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Middle Point HOA, Phone Number (910) 616-4981

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,814

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 850000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3123.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 272.17
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Other, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Sunroom, Laundry, Fnshd Room over Garage
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Eave Storage
  • Living Area Range: 3000 - 3499

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal/Ornamental, Partial
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Pool Features: In Ground, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp, Deeded Water Access, Water Access Comm
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Covered, Patio, Porch, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 5.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Detached, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Community Water
  • Security Features: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Community Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Waterfront Community, Boat Dock, Maintenance Common Areas, Picnic Area, Ramp, See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 600.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Middle Point HOA
  • Association Phone#: 910-616-4981
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: 000-000-0000

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Topsail
  • High School: Topsail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Topsail

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 2465
  • Deed Page: 165.00
  • Zoning: RP
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Deeded Water Access, Water Access Comm
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50530.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-05-10
  • Parcel#: 4213-09-0246-0000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Book Number: 35
  • Tax Map Number: 56
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 3813.53

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,814 $660,943 $107,720 $553,223
2024 $3,814 $390,652 $80,767 $309,885
2023 $3,814 $390,652 $80,767 $309,885
2022 $3,394 $381,298 $80,767 $300,531
2021 $3,394 $381,298 $80,767 $300,531
2020 $3,283 $367,924 $80,767 $287,157
2019 $3,283 $367,924 $80,767 $287,157
2018 $3,075 $330,808 $63,000 $267,808
2017 $3,075 $327,204 $63,000 $264,204
2016 $3,042 $327,204 $63,000 $264,204
2015 $3,007 $327,204 $63,000 $264,204
2014 $2,364 $327,204 $63,000 $264,204
2013 -- $327,204 $63,000 $264,204
2012 -- $327,204 $63,000 $264,204
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $850,000 +61.8% $272 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $525,500 +2.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 For Sale $515,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $525,500 None Available
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100572091

Hive MLS

APN: 4213-09-0246-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.