305 Pecan Tree Ave Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pecan Tree Ave, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $346,032, approximately $209 per square foot. 305 Pecan Tree Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Cretzmeyer Walter W and Cretzmeyer Brenda S
Bought by
West Dixie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Dixie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $47,742 | $9,259 | $38,483 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $42,142 | $1,936 | $40,206 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $42,142 | $6,156 | $35,986 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $36,100 | $3,534 | $32,566 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $36,100 | $3,534 | $32,566 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $32,755 | $3,534 | $29,221 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $32,755 | $3,534 | $29,221 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $30,582 | $3,212 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $30,582 | $3,212 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $29,203 | $3,439 | $25,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map